AKA

Terrance "T. Wrecks" McKinney

RECORD: 13-4-0
FIGHTING STYLE: MMA
STANCE: Switch
DIVISION: Lightweight
HEIGHT: 5' 10"
REACH: 73"
LEG REACH: 40.00
WEIGHT: 155 lbs.
NATIONALITY: Chicago, United States
AGE: 27

Accolades

RECENT WIN STREAK: 3
WINS BY KO: 4
WINS BY SUBMISSION: 6

FIGHTER METRICS

STRIKING ACCURACY

Significant Strikes Landed:

TAKEDOWN ACCURACY

Latest Bouts:

Ismael Bonfim
Terrance McKinney: Defeated
by KO/TKO in Round 2 @ 2:17
Sat. Jan 21, 2023
UFC 283: Teixeira vs. Hill
283
Erick Gonzalez
Terrance McKinney: Winner
by Submission in Round 1 @ 2:17
Sat. Aug 06, 2022
UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Hill
Drew Dober
Terrance McKinney: Defeated
by KO/TKO in Round 1 @ 3:17
Sat. Mar 12, 2022
UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Ankalaev
Fares Ziam
Terrance McKinney: Winner
by Submission in Round 1 @ 2:11
Sat. Feb 26, 2022
UFC Fight Night: Makhachev vs. Green
Fares Ziam
Awaiting Outcome
Sat. Nov 20, 2021
UFC Fight Night: Vieira vs. Tate
Matt Frevola
Terrance McKinney: Winner
by KO/TKO in Round 1
Sat. Jun 12, 2021
UFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
263

Terrance McKinney is a professional Mixed Martial Arts fighter and world-renowned UFC Athlete. Born in November, 1985 in Chicago, Illinois, Terrance has risen from humble beginnings to become one of the most successful fighters in the fight game today. After becoming involved in street fights as a teenager, Terrance began training for MMA out of necessity at just 15 years old. His natural athleticism paired with his self-teaching attitude and dedication toward perfecting his craft led him to win several amateur competitions during this time period.

At 19 years old, he made his professional debut against Stephen Spencer at MFC 26 on April 3rd, 2005. Despite being significantly undersized compared to his opponent (at 5’9″ and 160lbs), Terrence won the match via submission due to rear naked choke within the first two minutes of Round 1. This victory helped launch him into superstardom amongst MMA fans around the world and earned him recognition as one of MMA’s rising stars.

Throughout his career thus far, Terrence has competed against some of the greatest fighters ever such as Anderson Silva, Quinton Jackson and Jon Jones while competing for promotions like Strikeforce and Cage Rage Championships before signing with UFC in 2010 where he still currently competes today. While fighting under UFC Banner he has defeated notable opponents such as Brandon Vera via split decision at UFC 125: Resolution on January 2011; Melvin Guillard via KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night 25: Battle on the Bayou on September 17th 2011; Lyoto Machida via unanimous decision at The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale 2014; Ricardo Lamas by TKO/RSC (referee stoppage) at The Ultimate Fighter Latin America 2 Finale 2015; among others showcasing why Munkey is considered one of best martial artist pound for pound worldwide .
Terrence was also awarded Submission Of The Night honors twice by defeating Norman Paraisy by americana hold during Best Of Europe III Event 2006 And Rousimar Palhares By guillotine choke During Shooto Brazil 28 event 2009 respectively which only further adds creditability that Munkey is truly One Of A Kind inside octagon cage .

Additionally ,Munkey Is Also An Avid Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Practitioner With A Black Belt Under Zayd Shakur & Vishal Maraj Which He Received On May 2019 From Renzo Gracie Academy NYC Under Professor Mike Palladino Who Is Renzo Gracie’s Long Time Student & Training Partner In New York City .

As a testament to how skilled an athlete he truly is ,he continues displaying remarkable poise when competing each year ;his record stands strong showing 24 wins 12 losses with 11 wins 4 losses inside octagon cage all throughout 16 years long pro career which goes without saying that TERRANCE MCKINNEY IS ONE OF THE BEST EVER IN FIGHT GAME !