NFL

Hollywood Brown

Philadelphia Eagles#5WR

Born
6/4/1997
College
Oklahoma

NFL performance trends

2026 regular season · 1 recorded appearances. Latest: 2026-09-20.

Receiving yards

0.0 avg · last 1 observed

2026-09-20 vs TEN: 0 0TEN

Season avg: 0.0 · Home: — (0) · Away: 0.0 (1)

Receptions

0.0 avg · last 1 observed

2026-09-20 vs TEN: 0 0TEN

Season avg: 0.0 · Home: — (0) · Away: 0.0 (1)

Targets

0.0 avg · last 1 observed

2026-09-20 vs TEN: 0 0TEN

Season avg: 0.0 · Home: — (0) · Away: 0.0 (1)

Receiving TDs

0.0 avg · last 1 observed

2026-09-20 vs TEN: 0 0TEN

Season avg: 0.0 · Home: — (0) · Away: 0.0 (1)

View regular-season game log
2026 regular-season observations. — means not reported.
DateOpponentReceiving yardsReceptionsTargetsReceiving TDs
2026-09-20@ TEN0000

ESPN · Checked 2026-10-04. Preseason, playoffs and missing values are excluded. Historical averages are not projections. Game log source

Explore NFL player picks

Hollywood Brown Bio

Jersey number
5
Position
WR
Birth date
6/4/1997
College
Oklahoma

Hollywood Brown Questions & Answers

What position does Hollywood Brown play, and which team is he with as of October 5, 2026?

Hollywood Brown, whose full name is Marquise Brown, is a wide receiver for the Philadelphia Eagles. The Eagles agreed to a one-year deal with him on March 17, 2026.

When was Hollywood Brown born, and where is he from?

Hollywood Brown was born on June 4, 1997, in Hollywood, Florida. His nickname references his hometown.

How tall is Hollywood Brown?

Hollywood Brown is listed at 5 feet 9 inches tall and 170 pounds.

Where did Hollywood Brown play college football?

He played at Oklahoma after beginning his college career at College of the Canyons. At Oklahoma, he became a first-team All-American in 2018.

When was Hollywood Brown drafted into the NFL?

The Baltimore Ravens selected Hollywood Brown in the first round of the 2019 NFL Draft with the 25th overall pick.

What is Hollywood Brown known for as a receiver?

Hollywood Brown is known for his speed, vertical-threat ability and capacity to create explosive plays downfield. His college profile and team biographies emphasize his big-play receiving ability.