AKA

Manon
"The Beast"
Fiorot

Stats

Fighting style: Karate
Stance: Orthodox
Division: Women's Flyweight
Height: 5' 7"
Reach: 65"
Leg reach: 38.00
Weight: 125 lbs.
Team: Boxing Squad
Nationality: Nice, France
Out of: Nice, France
Age: 33

Accolades

Recent win streak: 1
Wins by KO: 6
Wins by decision: 3

ATHLETE METRICS

STRIKING ACCURACY

Significant Strikes Attempted: 943
Significant Strikes Landed: 495

TAKEDOWN ACCURACY

Takedowns Attempted: 21
Takedowns Landed: 1

BIOGRAPHY

Manon Fiorot is an up-and-coming mixed martial arts (MMA) fighter from France. She began her MMA career in 2015 and has since become one of the most successful female fighters in Europe. Her accolades include being the reigning Cage Warriors Women’s Featherweight Champion and a two-time French National Muay Thai champion.

Born on February 26, 1994 in Bordeaux, France, Manon was raised by her mother who encouraged her to participate in martial arts classes early on as a form of self defense. It wasn’t long before Manon fell in love with martial arts and gained an interest in competing professionally. At just 15 years old she began taking part in amateur fights across the country while also studying at college.
After graduating college with a degree in sport science, Manon made the decision to pursue a full time MMA career and moved to Paris where she trained alongside some of the best mixed martial artists around today including former UFC champions Joanna Jędrzejczyk and Georges St Pierre.
In 2017, Manon won multiple fights including Fight Nights Global 66 for which she earned “Fight Of The Night” honors against Russian powerhouse Alena Averina which propelled her into national recognition as one of France’s top prospects for professional MMA competition. This success earned her notable endorsements from several big brands such as Adidas and Reebok which further increased her popularity throughout Europe for both performance inside of the cage/ring but also public appearances outside it – making appearances on television shows such as Canal + Sport or Le Grand Journal de Canal + speaking about female empowerment within combat sports while also focusing on social issues such as gender equality that are important topics within today’s culture worldwide..
Manon then signed with Cage Warriors Fighting Championship (CWFC) under their new women’s 145lbs featherweight division where she went on to win five consecutive CWFC bouts against elite level opponents over two years culminating with winning their inaugural women’s Featherweight title after defeating Norway’s Elina Kallionidou via unanimous decision at CW 163: Heinisch vs Alonso 2 event last April 2020; making history for herself by becoming CWFC first ever Women’s Featherweight Champion bringing considerable attention towards French talent across international MMA media outlets .

Currently balancing both fighting & championship responsibilities alongside managing multiple brand partnerships commitments, this young fighter continues having huge ambitions aiming higher than ever while still staying driven by passion despite all odds never neglecting any opportunity presenting itself along life journey leading towards greatness!

Fight History

Erin Blanchfield
Awaiting Outcome
Sat. Mar 30, 2024
UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot
Rose Namajunas
Manon Fiorot: Winner
by Unanimous Decision in Round 3
Sat. Sep 02, 2023
UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Spivac
Katlyn Chookagian
Manon Fiorot: Winner
by Unanimous Decision in Round 3
Sat. Oct 22, 2022
UFC 280: Oliveira vs. Makhachev
280
Jennifer Maia
Manon Fiorot: Winner
by Unanimous Decision in Round 3
Sat. Mar 26, 2022
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Daukaus
Mayra Bueno Silva
Manon Fiorot: Winner
by Unanimous Decision in Round 3
Sat. Oct 16, 2021
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont
Tabatha Ricci
Manon Fiorot: Winner
by KO/TKO in Round 2
Sat. Jun 05, 2021
UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Victoria Leonardo
Manon Fiorot: Winner
by KO/TKO in Round 2
Wed. Jan 20, 2021
UFC Fight Night: Chiesa vs. Magny

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

When Is Manon Fiorot's Next Fight?
The date of Manon Fiorot's next fight is currently unknown.

Who Would Win In A Fight Between Manon Fiorot And Rose Namajunas?
Manon Fiorot would win in a fight between her and Rose Namajunas, based on her past victory by decision on September 2, 2023.

What Is Manon Fiorot's Record?
Manon Fiorot's record is 11-1-0.

What Is Manon Fiorot's Ranking On Tapology?
As a UFC journalist, I currently do not have the information about Manon Fiorot's ranking on Tapology.

Who Is Manon Fiorot In UFC?
Manon Fiorot is a French mixed martial artist who competes in the Flyweight division of the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).

Did Manon Fiorot Experience A Loss?
Yes, Manon Fiorot experienced a loss against Leah McCourt at Cage Warriors 94 on June 16, 2018.

What Is Manon Fiorot's Ranking On Sherdog?
The specific ranking of Manon Fiorot on Sherdog is unknown from the provided context.

When Was Manon Fiorot's Last Fight?
As of my latest information, Manon Fiorot's last fight was on September 25, 2021 at UFC 266.

What Is Manon Fiorot's Instagram Handle?
Manon Fiorot's Instagram handle is @manonfiorot_mma.