AKA

Arnold
"Almighty"
Allen

Stats

Fighting style: MMA
Stance: Southpaw
Division: Featherweight
Height: 5' 8"
Reach: 70"
Leg reach: 39.00
Weight: 145 lbs.
Team: BKK Fighters, UK
Nationality: Ipswich, United Kingdom
Age: 30

Accolades

Recent win streak: 11
Wins by KO: 5
Wins by submission: 4

ATHLETE METRICS

STRIKING ACCURACY

Significant Strikes Attempted: 1349
Significant Strikes Landed: 550

TAKEDOWN ACCURACY

Takedowns Attempted: 22
Takedowns Landed: 8

BIOGRAPHY

Arnold Allen is an English mixed martial artist signed to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC). He fights in the featherweight division and currently holds a professional record of 16 wins and 1 loss.

Allen was born in Norfolk, England on October 24th, 1994. His parents are both teachers. Growing up, Allen held an interest in combat sports, particularly Muay Thai and kickboxing. At the age of 14 he began training at Team Predator gym under coach Paul Cooksey. During his teenage years he also trained MMA at various gyms throughout East Anglia, United Kingdom with fighters such as Brad Pickett and Andre Winner.

In 2012, aged 17-years-old, Arnold made his amateur MMA debut against Mark Trueby – winning by unanimous decision – later competing professionally for BAMMA that year before signing with Cage Warriors two years later where he remained through March 2016 amassing a worth of 6–0 going into UFC London. The impressive run included five finishes via submission or knockout which earned him “Performance of The Night” honors twice during contests against Mehdi Baghdad and Artem Lobov respectively; earning himself a contract to compete on the biggest stage in MMA – UFC Fight Night 107 London 2017 – where he defeated Makwan Amirkhani via split decision scoring him an additional $50 000 for ‘Fight Of The Night’ performance honor along with it being his first official victory inside octagon alongside making successful transition from cage warrior to ultimate fighter!

At just 23-year old Arnold Allen has established himself as one of Britain’s best prospects within sport having scored notable wins against Alan Omer(first round TKO), Jordan Rinaldi (second round submission)Gilbert Melendez (unanimous decision) since making UFC debut back 2017 fulfilling potential that many saw early stages when considering future success within European scene! Aside from fighting career Allen coaches youth classes which promotes physical activity communities all around Norfolk area something takes real pride doing regardless how busy schedule may seem at times due dedication talented students who come lessons each week willing learn improve their skills set determined succeed life/sport outside realm competition itself will always remain priority whatever happens next journey fighter continues take go higher heights already achieved thus far achieving goals setting out do soon possible achieve even greater things still come down road ahead!

Fight History

Giga Chikadze
Awaiting Outcome
Sat. Jul 27, 2024
UFC 304: Edwards vs. Muhammad 2
304
Movsar Evloev
Arnold Allen: Defeated
by Unanimous Decision in Round 3
Sat. Jan 20, 2024
UFC 297: Strickland vs. Du Plessis
297
Max Holloway
Arnold Allen: Defeated
by Unanimous Decision in Round 5
Sat. Apr 15, 2023
UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs. Allen
Calvin Kattar
Arnold Allen: Winner
by KO/TKO in Round 2 @ 0:08
Sat. Oct 29, 2022
UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Allen
Dan Hooker
Arnold Allen: Winner
by KO/TKO in Round 1 @ 2:33
Sat. Mar 19, 2022
UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Aspinall
Sodiq Yusuff
Arnold Allen: Winner
by Decision in Round 3
Sat. Apr 10, 2021
UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Holland
Nik Lentz
Arnold Allen: Winner
by Decision in Round 3
Sat. Jan 25, 2020
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Dos Santos
Gilbert Melendez
Arnold Allen: Winner
by Decision in Round 3
Sat. Jul 06, 2019
UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos
239

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Arnold Allen Record?
Arnold Allen has a record of 19 wins and 2 losses in UFC.

Arnold Allen Next Fight?
Arnold Allen's next fight is scheduled against Movsar Evloev on January 20, 2024, at UFC 297.

Arnold Allen Ufc?
Arnold Allen is a professional Mixed Martial Artist who competes in the Featherweight division of the UFC.

Arnold Allen Vs Max Holloway?
Arnold Allen faced defeat in his fight against Max Holloway, stating that he got no 'moral victory'.

Arnold Allen Sherdog?
Arnold "Almighty" Allen is a professional MMA fighter with statistics, pictures, news, videos, and a biography available on Sherdog.

Arnold Allen Tapology?
Arnold Allen is a Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) fighter known as "Almighty" on the Tapology page.

Arnold Allen Height?
Arnold Allen has a height of 5′ 9″.

Arnold Allen Mma?
Arnold Allen is a professional mixed martial artist from England who competes in the Featherweight division of the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).

Arnold Allen Age?
Arnold Allen is 29 years old.