NFL

Bradley Chubb

Buffalo BillsLB

NFL performance trends

2026 regular season · 5 recorded appearances. Latest: 2026-10-13.

Total tackles

3.4 avg · last 5 observed

2026-09-13 vs HOU: 4 4HOU 2026-09-18 vs DET: 4 4DET 2026-09-27 vs LAC: 3 3LAC 2026-10-04 vs NE: 4 4NE 2026-10-13 vs LAR: 2 2LAR

Season avg: 3.4 · Home: 3.7 (3) · Away: 3.0 (2)

Solo tackles

1.0 avg · last 5 observed

2026-09-13 vs HOU: 0 0HOU 2026-09-18 vs DET: 2 2DET 2026-09-27 vs LAC: 0 0LAC 2026-10-04 vs NE: 2 2NE 2026-10-13 vs LAR: 1 1LAR

Season avg: 1.0 · Home: 1.3 (3) · Away: 0.5 (2)

Passes defended

0.0 avg · last 5 observed

2026-09-13 vs HOU: 0 0HOU 2026-09-18 vs DET: 0 0DET 2026-09-27 vs LAC: 0 0LAC 2026-10-04 vs NE: 0 0NE 2026-10-13 vs LAR: 0 0LAR

Season avg: 0.0 · Home: 0.0 (3) · Away: 0.0 (2)

Sacks

0.3 avg · last 5 observed

2026-09-13 vs HOU: 0 0HOU 2026-09-18 vs DET: 1.5 1.5DET 2026-09-27 vs LAC: 0 0LAC 2026-10-04 vs NE: 0 0NE 2026-10-13 vs LAR: 0 0LAR

Season avg: 0.3 · Home: 0.5 (3) · Away: 0.0 (2)

View regular-season game log
2026 regular-season observations. — means not reported.
DateOpponentTotal tacklesSolo tacklesPasses defendedSacks
2026-10-13@ LAR2100
2026-10-04NE4200
2026-09-27LAC3000
2026-09-18DET4201.5
2026-09-13@ HOU4000

ESPN · Checked 2026-10-14. Preseason, playoffs and missing values are excluded. Historical averages are not projections. Game log source

Explore NFL player picks

Bradley Chubb Bio

Bradley Austin Chubb is an American football outside linebacker for the Buffalo Bills as of September 17, 2026. Born June 24, 1996, he stands 6 feet 4 inches tall and attended North Carolina State, where he developed into an accomplished edge defender. Chubb was recognized with the Bronko Nagurski Award and Ted Hendricks Award in 2017 after a standout college career.

The Denver Broncos selected Chubb fifth overall in the first round of the 2018 NFL Draft. He spent the opening portion of his professional career in Denver before being traded to the Miami Dolphins on November 1, 2022. Miami released him with a post-June 1 designation on March 11, 2026, ending his four-season Dolphins tenure.

Chubb joined Buffalo in 2026 and is listed on the Bills’ active roster at outside linebacker. His playing style is built around size, athleticism, instincts, hand use and attacking the edge of the offensive formation, allowing him to contribute as a disruptive pass rusher and run defender.

Position
LB

Bradley Chubb Questions & Answers

What team does Bradley Chubb play for?

As of October 17, 2026, Bradley Chubb is an outside linebacker for the Buffalo Bills.

What position does Bradley Chubb play?

Bradley Chubb plays outside linebacker, an edge-defense role focused on rushing the passer and defending the perimeter.

How tall is Bradley Chubb?

Bradley Chubb is 6 feet 4 inches tall.

When was Bradley Chubb born?

Bradley Chubb was born on June 24, 1996.

Where did Bradley Chubb attend college?

Bradley Chubb attended North Carolina State University, where he established himself as a premier college edge defender.

When was Bradley Chubb drafted?

The Denver Broncos selected Bradley Chubb fifth overall in the first round of the 2018 NFL Draft.

What is Bradley Chubb’s playing style?

Bradley Chubb is a physical, aggressive edge defender known for relentless effort, power, strong hands and an attacking approach as a pass rusher and run defender.