AKA

Paddy
"The Baddy"
Pimblett

Stats

Stance: Orthodox
Division: Lightweight
Height: 5' 10"
Reach: 73"
Leg reach: 40.00
Weight: 155 lbs.
Nationality: Liverpool, United Kingdom
Age: 29

ATHLETE METRICS

STRIKING ACCURACY

Significant Strikes Attempted: 446
Significant Strikes Landed: 236

TAKEDOWN ACCURACY

Takedowns Attempted: 12

BIOGRAPHY

Paddy Pimblett is a professional mixed martial arts fighter from Liverpool, England. He currently competes in the featherweight division of the UFC. Born on April 20th 1995, he started training in judo and MMA at an early age, eventually joining Team Kaobon under coach Colin Heron and competing in amateur tournaments.

In 2014, Pimblett competed for Cage Warriors where he won both the lightweight and featherweight titles consecutively by defeating opponents with impressive submission skills. His success earned him a nomination as ‘Fighter of the Year’ by The Sunday Times Magazine. He also caught the attention of Dana White who signed him to make his UFC debut at just 22 years old! In 2019, Pimmlett made his long awaited debut against Jordan Rinaldi which ended in victory via TKO (corner stoppage).

Since then, Pimblett has continued to prove himself as one of the best featherweights around with wins over Julian Erosa and Daniel Teymur. As well as being known for his fighting ability inside the octagon, Pumbletts outgoing personality outside it has seen him become somewhat of a cult figure within MMA circles; particularly amongst British fans for whom he’s become something of an icon due to his often outrageous pre-fight talk and colorful tattoos!

Outside of fighting career; Pimblett can be found tirelessly training at Team Kaobon or spending time with friends & family – often having them come watch him compete live whenever possible! He’s also heavily involved supporting local charities such as The Brain Charity – having raised money through charity boxing matches & other fundraising activities since 2017 – making sure no good deed goes unrewarded!

Overall it’s safe to say that at only 25 years old – we’re yet to see peak level performance from this exciting young talent; but if recent form is anything to go by then there can be little doubt that everyone’s favorite Liverpudlian warrior will soon take center stage on MMA’s biggest platform…

Fight History

Bobby Green
Awaiting Outcome
Sat. Jul 27, 2024
UFC 304: Edwards vs. Muhammad 2
304
Tony Ferguson
Paddy Pimblett: Winner
by Unanimous Decision in Round 3
Sat. Dec 16, 2023
UFC 296: Edwards vs. Covington
296
Jared Gordon
Paddy Pimblett: Winner
by Unanimous Decision in Round 3
Sat. Dec 10, 2022
UFC 282: Blachowicz vs. Ankalaev
282
Jordan Leavitt
Paddy Pimblett: Winner
by Submission in Round 2 @ 2:46
Sat. Jul 23, 2022
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Aspinall
Kazula Vargas
Paddy Pimblett: Winner
by Submission in Round 1 @ 3:49
Sat. Mar 19, 2022
UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Aspinall
Luigi Vendramini
Paddy Pimblett: Winner
by KO/TKO in Round 1 @ 4:25
Sat. Sep 04, 2021
UFC Fight Night: Brunson vs. Till

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Paddy Pimblett Record?
As of now, the specific fight record of Featherweight MMA fighter Paddy Pimblett is unknown.

Paddy Pimblett Stats?
Paddy Pimblett's stats are not provided in the given context.

Paddy Pimblett Next Fight?
Paddy Pimblett's next fight will be against Tony Ferguson.

Paddy Pimblett Height?
Paddy Pimblett's height is 5′ 10″.

Paddy Pimblett Weight Class?
Paddy Pimblett competes in the Lightweight division in the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).

Paddy Pimblett Vs Ferguson?
Paddy Pimblett and Tony Ferguson have faced each other in a fight, as evidenced by a YouTube video titled "Tony Ferguson vs Paddy Pimblett Full Fight Highlights."

Paddy Pimblett Ufc Record?
Paddy Pimblett's UFC record is 20 wins and 3 losses.

Paddy Pimblett Ufc?
Paddy Pimblett is a fighter in the UFC.

Paddy Pimblett Wife?
The information about UFC Star Paddy Pimblett's wife is unknown.