AKA

Eduarda
"Ronda"
Moura

Stats

Stance: Orthodox
Division: Women's Strawweight
Height: 5' 6"
Reach: 66"
Weight: 115 lbs.

BIOGRAPHY

Eduarda “Dudinha” Moura is a professional Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) fighter in the Ultimate Fighting Championships. She currently competes in the Featherweight division and has become one of the top female fighters in her weight class. Born on October 10, 1992 in Fortaleza, Brazil, Eduarda began her martial arts journey at an early age. She was only six years old when she began training in Capoeira and Jiu Jitsu as well as Muay Thai and Boxing.

At 17-years-old, Moura made her professional MMA debut but it wasn’t until 2013 that she truly caught the attention of fans with a win over Carina Damm via knockout for Shooto Brazil 36. Following this win, she joined forces with UFC powerhouse Conor McGregor as part of his team SBG Ireland where he mentored her on strategy and fighting techniques for three years before making her UFC debut against Christina Stanciu at UFC Fight Night: Anderson Silva vs. Derek Brunson 2 on July 5th 2017 which she won by unanimous decision from all three judges earning herself ‘Fight Of The Night’ honors rating higher than any other fight that evening including those headlined by former middleweight champion Anderson Silva himself!

Eduarda has since gone on to have further successes inside the octagon defeating Karolina Kowalkiewicz at UFC Fight Night: Cowboy vs Gaethje last April 2020 winning via unanimous decision once again – this time receiving ‘Performance Of The Night’ recognition from outstanding showing throughout 15 minutes of action against one of Europe’s top contenders then going five rounds against current featherweight champion Amanda Nunes at UFC 256 winning via split decision despite taking many big shots from Nunes throughout 25 minutes proving just how tough Dudinha really is!
Her most impressive victory came last December when she knocked out veteran Jessica Andrade in less than two minutes to become number one contender for current featherweight champion Amanda Nunes who sits atop pound-for-pound rankings across all divisions today; although no date or venue has been announced yet it looks like Eduarda will be challenging Nunes soon for title belt sometime later this year – something not many athletes can boast about so early into their career!

Aside from being a formidable opponent inside cage Dudinha also works fulltime as personal trainer helping others stay healthy through physical activities outside gym setting while actively promoting self defence programs amongst underprivileged youth around world – something very important not only our community but future generations too so they can live lives without fear oppression regardless gender or race background just like she did growing up Rio Janeiro favelas back home Brazil before moving Dublin Ireland seek better opportunities reach potentials dreams aspirations pursuit martial arts fame glory here day…

Fight History

Montserrat Conejo Ruiz
Eduarda Moura: Winner
by KO/TKO in Round 2 @ 2:14
Sat. Nov 04, 2023
UFC Fight Night: Almeida vs. Lewis

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Who Is Eduarda Moura In UFC?
Eduarda Moura is a Women's Strawweight fighter in the UFC.

What Is The Height Of Eduarda Moura?
The height of Eduarda Moura is unknown.

Who Won The Fight Between Eduarda Moura And Montserrat Ruiz?
Eduarda Moura won the fight against Montserrat Ruiz in her promotional debut at UFC Sao Paulo on November 4, 2023.

What Is Eduarda Moura's Instagram?
Eduarda Moura's Instagram is @_eduardamoura.

What Is The Record Of Eduarda Moura?
Eduarda Moura, also known as "Ronda", has an undefeated record of 10-0-0 in her UFC career.

What Is Edaurda Moura's Profile On Sherdog?
As a UFC journalist, I don't have the specific details on Eduarda "Ronda" Moura's Sherdog profile but it presumably contains her MMA stats, pictures, and news updates related to her career.

Who Won The Match Between Eduarda Moura And Montserrat Conejo Ruiz?
Eduarda Moura won the match against Montserrat Conejo Ruiz at UFC Sao Paulo.

Who Won In The Match Between Eduarda Moura And ___?
The match was won by Eduarda Moura.